Main content

Sheffield Shield 2014/15

DateTeamsResultStatus
Fri, 31/10
Victoria
V
New South Wales
Victoria win by 9 wickets
Scorecard
Fri, 31/10
South Australia
V
Queensland
South Australia win by 8 wickets
Scorecard
Fri, 31/10
Western Australia
V
Tasmania
Western Australia win by 7 wickets
Scorecard
Sat, 08/11
Tasmania
V
Victoria
Tasmania win by 8 wickets
Scorecard
Sat, 08/11
South Australia
V
New South Wales
New South Wales win by 168 runs
Scorecard
Sat, 08/11
Western Australia
V
Queensland
Western Australia win by 8 wickets
Scorecard
Sun, 16/11
Tasmania
V
Western Australia
Match Drawn
Scorecard
Sun, 16/11
Queensland
V
New South Wales
Queensland win by 188 runs
Scorecard
Sun, 16/11
South Australia
V
Victoria
Victoria win by an innings and 46 runs
Scorecard
Tue, 25/11
New South Wales
V
South Australia
Match Abandoned as a Draw
Scorecard
Tue, 25/11
Victoria
V
Western Australia
Match Abandoned as a Draw
Scorecard
Tue, 25/11
Queensland
V
Tasmania
Match Abandoned as a Draw
Scorecard
Tue, 09/12
New South Wales
V
Queensland
New South Wales win by an innings and 80 runs
Scorecard
Tue, 09/12
Tasmania
V
South Australia
Tasmania win by 313 runs
Scorecard
Tue, 09/12
Western Australia
V
Victoria
Victoria win by 117 runs
Scorecard
Sat, 07/02
Tasmania
V
New South Wales
New South Wales win by an innings and 91 runs
Scorecard
Sat, 07/02
Queensland
V
Victoria
Queensland win by an innings and 13 runs
Scorecard
Sat, 07/02
Western Australia
V
South Australia
Western Australia win by 8 wickets
Scorecard
Sun, 15/02
New South Wales
V
Victoria
New South Wales win by 156 runs
Scorecard
Mon, 16/02
Tasmania
V
Queensland
Queensland win by an innings and 50 runs
Scorecard
Mon, 16/02
South Australia
V
Western Australia
Match Drawn
Scorecard
Tue, 24/02
South Australia
V
Tasmania
South Australia win by 5 wickets
Scorecard
Wed, 25/02
New South Wales
V
Western Australia
Western Australia win by 7 wickets
Scorecard
Wed, 25/02
Victoria
V
Queensland
Victoria win by an innings and 14 runs
Scorecard
Thu, 05/03
New South Wales
V
Tasmania
New South Wales win by 10 wickets
Scorecard
Thu, 05/03
Queensland
V
Western Australia
Western Australia win by 95 runs
Scorecard
Thu, 05/03
Victoria
V
South Australia
Victoria win by an innings and 1 run
Scorecard
Fri, 13/03
Queensland
V
South Australia
Queensland win by 5 wickets
Scorecard
Fri, 13/03
Victoria
V
Tasmania
Victoria win by 400 runs
Scorecard
Fri, 13/03
Western Australia
V
New South Wales
Match Drawn
Scorecard
Sat, 21/03
Victoria
V
Western Australia
Match Drawn
Scorecard

Standings

PosTeamPWTLNRBPPoints
1Victoria10613020.4357.4
2Western Australia10541015.8449.8
3New South Wales10523015.2647.3
4Queensland10415014.4939
5Tasmania10226013.6127.6
6South Australia10226011.4124.9